California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • California
  • Los Angeles
  • San Diego
  • San Jose
  • San Francisco
  • Fresno
  • United States
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • California
  • Los Angeles
  • San Diego
  • San Jose
  • San Francisco
  • Fresno
  • United States

Browsing Tag

San Diego Headlines

33273 posts
SSan Diego
Fall Arts Preview 2026: Building bridges through art: How Ligia Santillán is connecting Tijuana and San Diego – San Diego Union-Tribune
Read More

Fall Arts Preview 2026: Building bridges through art: How Ligia Santillán is connecting Tijuana and San Diego – San Diego Union-Tribune

  • September 20, 2026
For Ligia Santillán, it truly is a tale of two cities: Tijuana and San Diego. Born and raised…
SSan Diego
Nearly 500 bicycles ridden in the desert at Burning Man to be donated in Mexico – San Diego Union-Tribune
Read More

Nearly 500 bicycles ridden in the desert at Burning Man to be donated in Mexico – San Diego Union-Tribune

  • September 20, 2026
From a vast array of colorful bicycles lined up in a San Ysidro parking lot, an eager group…
SSan Diego
UC San Diego chancellor wants to continue his building spree with a new sports arena – San Diego Union-Tribune
Read More

UC San Diego chancellor wants to continue his building spree with a new sports arena – San Diego Union-Tribune

  • September 20, 2026
The 45,000 students who will flood UC San Diego this week for the start of fall classes will…
SSan Diego
Fall Arts Preview 2026: Between the studio and the night shift: dancer Darion Flores’ search for balance – San Diego Union-Tribune
Read More

Fall Arts Preview 2026: Between the studio and the night shift: dancer Darion Flores’ search for balance – San Diego Union-Tribune

  • September 20, 2026
In order to survive and thrive, ballet dancers often have to move. And that’s not a pun. A…
SSan Diego
Coleman throws 2 TD passes and James Madison tops San Diego State 26-13
Read More

Coleman throws 2 TD passes and James Madison tops San Diego State 26-13

  • September 20, 2026
SAN DIEGO (AP) — Camden Coleman threw for 246 yards and two touchdowns and James Madison made its…
SSan Diego
New coach Kily Gonzalez guides Inter Miami against San Diego
Read More

New coach Kily Gonzalez guides Inter Miami against San Diego

  • September 20, 2026
Kily Gonzalez will make his MLS coaching debut for Lionel Messi’s Inter Miami when they host sputtering San…
SSan Diego
Cal Poly SLO football falls to San Diego 38-35 on homecoming.
Read More

Cal Poly SLO football falls to San Diego 38-35 on homecoming.

  • September 20, 2026
Homecoming night drew a packed house to Spanos Stadium and gave Cal Poly a chance to reset after…
SSan Diego
James Madison stays unbeaten with 26-13 win over San Diego State
Read More

James Madison stays unbeaten with 26-13 win over San Diego State

  • September 20, 2026
Cole Keller hauled in both scoring grabs and the Dukes built a 19-0 halftime lead to stay unbeaten…
SSan Diego
Martin Louis Blair – San Diego Union-Tribune
Read More

Martin Louis Blair – San Diego Union-Tribune

  • September 20, 2026
Martin Louis Blair OBITUARY Cherished husband, friend, entrepreneur and civic supporter, Martin Louis Blair, 74, passed away peacefully…
SSan Diego
Harry Cunningham, Jr, – San Diego Union-Tribune
Read More

Harry Cunningham, Jr, – San Diego Union-Tribune

  • September 20, 2026
Harry Cunningham, Jr, OBITUARY It is with deep sadness that we announce the passing of our beloved father,…
SSan Diego
James J. Velier – San Diego Union-Tribune
Read More

James J. Velier – San Diego Union-Tribune

  • September 20, 2026
James J. Velier OBITUARY Jim Velier, age 59, died from a cardiac arrythmia September 9, 2026. A native…
SSan Diego
Teri Lynn (Newell) Moore – San Diego Union-Tribune
Read More

Teri Lynn (Newell) Moore – San Diego Union-Tribune

  • September 20, 2026
Teri Lynn (Newell) Moore OBITUARY With deep sadness the family of Teri Moore shares that she passed away…
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com