California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • California
  • Los Angeles
  • San Diego
  • San Jose
  • San Francisco
  • Fresno
  • United States
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • California
  • Los Angeles
  • San Diego
  • San Jose
  • San Francisco
  • Fresno
  • United States

Browsing Tag

San Jose

21443 posts
SSan Jose
High school district opens robotics center at Cupertino campus – East Bay Times
Read More

High school district opens robotics center at Cupertino campus – East Bay Times

  • September 17, 2026
The space for the Fremont Union High School District’s robotics programs has been transformed from temporary portables to…
SSan Jose
Ex-San Jose Sharks forward Ryan Reaves announces retirement
Read More

Ex-San Jose Sharks forward Ryan Reaves announces retirement

  • September 17, 2026
Former San Jose Sharks forward Ryan Reaves, one of the NHL’s most feared enforcers during an unlikely and…
SSan Jose
San Jose says unsheltered homelessness fell 30%. The county hasn’t seen its model – East Bay Times
Read More

San Jose says unsheltered homelessness fell 30%. The county hasn’t seen its model – East Bay Times

  • September 17, 2026
San Jose officials say a new city-commissioned data model estimates that unsheltered homelessness has fallen 30% in 18…
SSan Jose
San Jose sees 32% drop in unsheltered residents, according to data
Read More

San Jose sees 32% drop in unsheltered residents, according to data

  • September 17, 2026
SAN JOSE, Calif. (KGO) — San Jose officials say the city has reduced its unsheltered homeless population by…
SSan Jose
Update: Earthquake measuring 2.6 shakes area near Alum Rock, CA on Sept. 16
Read More

Update: Earthquake measuring 2.6 shakes area near Alum Rock, CA on Sept. 16

  • September 17, 2026
SANTA CLARA COUNTY, CA – A preliminary 2.6 magnitude quake occurred close to Alum Rock on Wednesday evening,…
SSan Jose
What Did NHL Scouts Think of Stenberg's Rookie Faceoff?
Read More

What Did NHL Scouts Think of Stenberg’s Rookie Faceoff?

  • September 17, 2026
It’s always hard to use the Rookie Faceoff as a measuring stick for immediate NHL impact. The difference…
SSan Jose
San Jose Man Admits To Role In Online Child Porn Ring: Feds
Read More

San Jose Man Admits To Role In Online Child Porn Ring: Feds

  • September 17, 2026
Scott Keith Baldwin Jr., 58, who is a dual resident of San Jose and Virginia, pleaded guilty to…
SSan Jose
Sharks off-season review: San Jose gets better thanks to some luck and good drafting
Read More

Sharks off-season review: San Jose gets better thanks to some luck and good drafting

  • September 17, 2026
Sharks off-season review: San Jose gets better thanks to some luck and good drafting The San Jose Sharks…
SSan Jose
FASHIONISTA ALERT: Fall calendar is full of fashion in Los Gatos | Los Gatan
Read More

FASHIONISTA ALERT: Fall calendar is full of fashion in Los Gatos | Los Gatan

  • September 17, 2026
GERMANIC – Lederhosen shorts and dirndl dresses were the fashion at Saturday’s KCAT’s Oktoberfest at the Civic Center…
SSan Jose
Prosecutors Say San Jose Driver Charged With Killing Mother, Baby Is a Flight Risk
Read More

Prosecutors Say San Jose Driver Charged With Killing Mother, Baby Is a Flight Risk

  • September 17, 2026
The family of a mother and toddler who were killed when a San Jose driver allegedly plowed his…
SSan Jose
San Jose says unsheltered homelessness fell 30%. The county hasn’t seen its model – The Mercury News
Read More

San Jose says unsheltered homelessness fell 30%. The county hasn’t seen its model – The Mercury News

  • September 17, 2026
San Jose officials say a new city-commissioned data model estimates that unsheltered homelessness has fallen 30% in 18…
SSan Jose
San Jose reports 32% drop in homeless population with new tracking model
Read More

San Jose reports 32% drop in homeless population with new tracking model

  • September 17, 2026
San Jose sees drop in homelessness San Jose officials say the city’s unhoused population has dropped dramatically over…
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com