California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • California
  • Los Angeles
  • San Diego
  • San Jose
  • San Francisco
  • Fresno
  • United States
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • California
  • Los Angeles
  • San Diego
  • San Jose
  • San Francisco
  • Fresno
  • United States

Browsing Tag

south bay

3757 posts
SSan Jose
Officers probe stabbings, crash, wrong-way driver on South Bay roads
Read More

Officers probe stabbings, crash, wrong-way driver on South Bay roads

  • October 19, 2026
SAN JOSE — A woman stabbed her spouse in Hollister, carjacked two vehicles, then fled at high speeds…
SSan Jose
Officers probe stabbings, crash, wrong-way driver on South Bay roads
Read More

Officers probe stabbings, crash, wrong-way driver on South Bay roads

  • October 19, 2026
SAN JOSE — A woman stabbed her spouse in Hollister, carjacked two vehicles, then fled at high speeds…
SSan Francisco
Bay Area candidates push back against plan to eliminate honors classes
Read More

Bay Area candidates push back against plan to eliminate honors classes

  • October 19, 2026
A proposal to remove accelerated classes to close academic achievement gaps and reduce student stress is moving through…
SSan Jose
Is San Jose ready for a 'Super El Niño,' a decade after devastating floods?
Read More

Is San Jose ready for a ‘Super El Niño,’ a decade after devastating floods?

  • October 18, 2026
With winter only weeks away, San Jose and county water officials are taking advantage of an unseasonably warm…
SSan Jose
Local artists open their doors for Fall Open Studios in San Jose – The Mercury News
Read More

Local artists open their doors for Fall Open Studios in San Jose – The Mercury News

  • October 18, 2026
Fall Open Studios Thirty local artists will welcome the public into their creative spaces for the 15th annual…
SSan Jose
Local artists open their doors for Fall Open Studios in San Jose – East Bay Times
Read More

Local artists open their doors for Fall Open Studios in San Jose – East Bay Times

  • October 18, 2026
Fall Open Studios Thirty local artists will welcome the public into their creative spaces for the 15th annual…
SSan Jose
Is San Jose ready for a 'Super El Niño,' a decade after devastating floods?
Read More

Is San Jose ready for a ‘Super El Niño,’ a decade after devastating floods?

  • October 18, 2026
With winter only weeks away, San Jose and county water officials are taking advantage of an unseasonably warm…
SSan Jose
Preston Judd’s second-half goal earns Earthquakes 1-1 draw with Nashville and a playoff berth
Read More

Preston Judd’s second-half goal earns Earthquakes 1-1 draw with Nashville and a playoff berth

  • October 18, 2026
SAN JOSE — The San Jose Earthquakes erased a second-half deficit for the third straight match while earning…
SSan Jose
San Jose State’s Rolovich, Teu spark offense, defense gets 11 sacks in 24-11 win over UTEP
Read More

San Jose State’s Rolovich, Teu spark offense, defense gets 11 sacks in 24-11 win over UTEP

  • October 18, 2026
San Jose State came into Saturday night’s game against UTEP depleted, but the Spartans bounced back from last…
SSan Jose
Rush postpones tonight's San Jose concert and gives new date for show
Read More

Rush postpones tonight’s San Jose concert and gives new date for show

  • October 17, 2026
Classic rock act Rush has postponed the concert that was scheduled for tonight — Saturday, Oct. 17 —…
SSan Jose
Motorcyclist killed in Santa Clara collision
Read More

Motorcyclist killed in Santa Clara collision

  • October 17, 2026
SANTA CLARA – A 19-year-old Sunnyvale man was killed in a motorcycle crash Wednesday in Santa Clara, police…
SSan Jose
San Jose Sharks' Alex Nedeljkovic outshining Yaroslav Askarov so far
Read More

San Jose Sharks’ Alex Nedeljkovic outshining Yaroslav Askarov so far

  • October 17, 2026
The San Jose Sharks needed 12 games and just over three weeks to earn their fourth victory of…
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com