New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • New York
  • NYC
  • Manhattan
  • Brooklyn
  • Queens
  • The Bronx
  • Staten Island
  • United States
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • New York
  • NYC
  • Manhattan
  • Brooklyn
  • Queens
  • The Bronx
  • Staten Island
  • United States

Browsing Tag

jake lang

28 posts
NNew York
Stop using 9/11 to ‘hate on Muslims,’ WTC victim’s son pleads
Read More

Stop using 9/11 to ‘hate on Muslims,’ WTC victim’s son pleads

  • September 12, 2026
Speaking at the 9/11 memorial ceremony, the son of one of the victims, in an impassioned plea, called…
NNew York
Men charged with bringing bombs to anti-Muslim New York protest plead not guilty
Read More

Men charged with bringing bombs to anti-Muslim New York protest plead not guilty

  • April 16, 2026
NEW YORK (AP) — Two men pleaded not guilty Wednesday to charges they brought homemade bombs to an…
NNew York
2 men plead not guilty in alleged Islamic State-inspired bomb attempt outside New York mayor’s home
Read More

2 men plead not guilty in alleged Islamic State-inspired bomb attempt outside New York mayor’s home

  • April 16, 2026
NEW YORK (AP) — Two men pleaded not guilty Wednesday to charges they brought homemade bombs to an…
MManhattan
New York health officials confirm state's first locally acquired case of chikungunya virus
Read More

2 men plead not guilty in alleged Islamic State-inspired bomb attempt outside New York mayor’s home

  • April 16, 2026
NEW YORK (AP) — Two men pleaded not guilty Wednesday to charges they brought homemade bombs to an…
NNew York City
Dashcam recorded 2 men's plot to use bombs at New York City protest
Read More

Dashcam recorded 2 men’s plot to use bombs at New York City protest

  • April 8, 2026
NEW YORK (AP) — The two men charged with bringing homemade bombs to a protest outside the home…
NNew York City
Surveillance video shows man buying fuse at fireworks store before NYC protest
Read More

Surveillance video shows man buying fuse at fireworks store before NYC protest

  • March 12, 2026
NEW YORK (AP) — Newly released surveillance video appears to show a man buying a fuse at a…
NNew York City
Yahoo news home
Read More

Men who brought explosives to NYC protest cited Islamic State as inspiration, complaint says

  • March 11, 2026
NEW YORK (AP) — Two men who brought explosives to a far-right protest outside New York City’s mayoral…
NNew York City
People protest outside the Gracie Mansion residence of Mayor Mamdani in New York
Read More

Men Who Brought Explosives to NYC Protest Cited Islamic State as Inspiration, Complaint Says

  • March 11, 2026
By The Associated Press NEW YORK (AP) — Two men who brought explosives to a far-right protest outside New York…
NNew York City
FBI investigates men charged with lighting bombs at NYC protest
Read More

FBI investigates men charged with lighting bombs at NYC protest

  • March 10, 2026
NEW YORK (AP) — Investigators are trying to learn more about two Pennsylvania men accused of bringing homemade…
NNew York City
FBI hunts for clues after 2 men charged with lighting bombs at NYC protest
Read More

FBI hunts for clues after 2 men charged with lighting bombs at NYC protest

  • March 10, 2026
NEW YORK – Investigators are trying to learn more about two Pennsylvania men accused of bringing homemade bombs…
NNew York City
Men who brought explosives to NYC protest cited Islamic State as inspiration, complaint says
Read More

Men who brought explosives to NYC protest cited Islamic State as inspiration, complaint says

  • March 10, 2026
NEW YORK – Two men who brought explosives to a far-right protest outside New York City’s mayoral mansion…
NNew York City
Yahoo news home
Read More

Who is Jake Lang, target of improvised bombs at NYC Gracie Mansion anti-Islam protest?

  • March 9, 2026
Jake Lang, the far-right provocateur who staged an anti-Islam protest at Gracie Mansion that drew a pair of…
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com