New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • New York
  • NYC
  • Manhattan
  • Brooklyn
  • Queens
  • The Bronx
  • Staten Island
  • United States
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • New York
  • NYC
  • Manhattan
  • Brooklyn
  • Queens
  • The Bronx
  • Staten Island
  • United States

Browsing Tag

payments

18 posts
MManhattan
Manhattan voters to decide on half-cent sales tax for street maintenance | Elections
Read More

Manhattan voters to decide on half-cent sales tax for street maintenance | Elections

  • October 17, 2026
Manhattan voters will decide Nov. 3 whether to approve a 0.5% citywide sales tax dedicated to funding street…
NNew York
Anyone Can Search a New York State Tax Warrant Online, and It Can Surface in the Middle of a Home Sale | Press Releases
Read More

Anyone Can Search a New York State Tax Warrant Online, and It Can Surface in the Middle of a Home Sale | Press Releases

  • October 3, 2026
UNIONDALE, NY – October 03, 2026 – Fine & Clear Tax Solutions, a tax resolution firm serving Nassau…
NNew York
New Yorkers can get up to $500 off their energy bills under EAP
Read More

New Yorkers can get up to $500 off their energy bills under EAP

  • September 16, 2026
Millions of New Yorkers will soon cash in on some more green. As the colder months creep back…
NNew York City
New York announces date for up to $200 electricity bill rebate checks 
Read More

New York announces date for up to $200 electricity bill rebate checks 

  • September 14, 2026
New Yorkers are about to cash in. Gov. Hochul just announced that Gothamites will be seeing their promised…
NNew York
NY residents to receive electricity bill rebate checks this month
Read More

NY residents to receive electricity bill rebate checks this month

  • September 3, 2026
New Yorkers are in line for some cold, hard cash. Utility bills are skyrocketing due to the perfect…
NNew York
Hoboken-based ZBD launches embedded finance platform for video game publishers
Read More

Hoboken-based ZBD launches embedded finance platform for video game publishers

  • August 24, 2026
Hoboken-based ZBD has launched a new embedded financial infrastructure platform designed to help video game publishers manage money…
NNew York City
New York cracks down on deceptive subscription practices
Read More

New York cracks down on deceptive subscription practices

  • July 14, 2026
ⓘ Ronile via Pixabay New York is pioneering a new law that was previously struck down at a…
NNew York City
First-time buyers in New York City need 65 years to save for a down payment, new data shows
Read More

First-time buyers in New York City need 65 years to save for a down payment, new data shows

  • June 30, 2026
Aspiring homeowners in the Big Apple better get comfortable renting. Your average New Yorker would need a staggering…
QQueens
Lompoc Flower Festival kicks off Thursday, Queen's parade Saturday | About Town | About Town
Read More

Lompoc Flower Festival kicks off Thursday, Queen’s parade Saturday | About Town | About Town

  • June 24, 2026
Flower Fest, Queen’s Parade kick off this week The 73rd annual Lompoc Valley Flower Festival kicks off Thursday…
QQueens
Lompoc Flower Festival kicks off Thursday, Queen's parade Saturday | About Town | About-town
Read More

Lompoc Flower Festival kicks off Thursday, Queen’s parade Saturday | About Town | About-town

  • June 24, 2026
Flower Fest, Queen’s Parade kick off this week The 73rd annual Lompoc Valley Flower Festival kicks off Thursday…
NNew York
N.Y. state to send out $200 rebate checks for energy bills: Here’s who qualifies | Business
Read More

N.Y. state to send out $200 rebate checks for energy bills: Here’s who qualifies | Business

  • June 7, 2026
New York state is spending $1 billion on energy rebates for eligible residents. Gov. Kathy Hochul and legislative…
NNew York
Mastercard receives New York BitLicense
Read More

Mastercard receives New York BitLicense

  • May 28, 2026
Key insights: Mastercard received a BitLicense in New York state. What’s at stake: While more than a decade old,…
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com