New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • New York
  • NYC
  • Manhattan
  • Brooklyn
  • Queens
  • The Bronx
  • Staten Island
  • United States
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • New York
  • NYC
  • Manhattan
  • Brooklyn
  • Queens
  • The Bronx
  • Staten Island
  • United States

Browsing Tag

télévision

210 posts
NNew York City
CNN anchor Christiane Amanpour leaving network after 43 years – NBC Los Angeles
Read More

CNN anchor Christiane Amanpour leaving network after 43 years – NBC Los Angeles

  • October 20, 2026
Longtime CNN anchor Christiane Amanpour, who began as an entry-level assistant and rose to become one of the…
NNew York City
US judge tosses Trump administration lawsuit over New York City 'sanctuary' laws
Read More

US judge tosses Trump administration lawsuit over New York City ‘sanctuary’ laws

  • October 16, 2026
NEW YORK — A federal judge on Thursday threw ​out a Trump administration lawsuit that sought to block…
BBrooklyn
Kelly Clarkson and a Brooklyn store clashed on social media. Behind it, power dynamics loomed
Read More

Kelly Clarkson and a Brooklyn store clashed on social media. Behind it, power dynamics loomed

  • October 16, 2026
NEW YORK CITY — It was something most people have likely done at one time or another: complain…
NNew York City
New York man shot by ICE officers appears in immigration court
Read More

New York man shot by ICE officers appears in immigration court

  • October 16, 2026
NEW YORK — A man who was shot by federal immigration officers in New York had his first…
NNew York City
New York City's iconic horse-drawn carriages expected to take their last trot
Read More

New York City’s iconic horse-drawn carriages expected to take their last trot

  • October 14, 2026
NEW YORK — New York City’s iconic Central Park horse-drawn carriage industry is nearing its end after Mayor…
NNew York City
New York City man shot in car with child present by ICE agents, mayor says
Read More

New York City man shot in car with child present by ICE agents, mayor says

  • October 9, 2026
NEW YORK — Immigration agents shot and wounded a man on Thursday in his car with a child…
NNew York City
New York declares first US measles disaster emergency since 2025 surge
Read More

New York declares first US measles disaster emergency since 2025 surge

  • October 6, 2026
NEW YORK — New York Governor Kathy Hochul declared a statewide disaster emergency on Monday over ​a measles…
NNew York
NY governor says Cornell rape accuser was 'failed' by people obligated to protect her
Read More

NY governor says Cornell rape accuser was ‘failed’ by people obligated to protect her

  • October 2, 2026
NEW YORK — The woman who accused members of a Cornell University fraternity of gang rape was “failed”…
NNew York
Alleged Cornell gang rape prompts calls to revise New York sexual assault laws
Read More

Alleged Cornell gang rape prompts calls to revise New York sexual assault laws

  • October 1, 2026
ITHACA, N.Y. — Some New York lawmakers are urging a revamp of the state’s sexual assault statutes to…
NNew York
New York Gov. Hochul pushes for investigation into Cornell's handling of a 2024 gang rape allegation
Read More

New York Gov. Hochul pushes for investigation into Cornell’s handling of a 2024 gang rape allegation

  • September 30, 2026
NEW YORK — New York Gov. Kathy Hochul on Tuesday called for an investigation into Cornell University’s response…
NNew York City
Jalen Brunson gifts pricey NYC cookies to hundreds of fans camping out to see him host 'Saturday Night Live'
Read More

Jalen Brunson gifts pricey NYC cookies to hundreds of fans camping out to see him host ‘Saturday Night Live’

  • September 27, 2026
This treat was a slam dunk. Jalen Brunson surprised the over 100 fans camping out in hopes of…
TThe Bronx
White House Restores Access for CNN, MS NOW and Politico
Read More

White House Restores Access for CNN, MS NOW and Politico

  • September 25, 2026
The reporters are back, but the television coverage isn’t. Journalists from CNN, MS NOW and Politico were allowed…
New York News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com