Texas News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • Texas
  • Houston
  • San Antonio
  • Dallas
  • Fort Worth
  • Austin
  • United States
Texas News Beep | NewsBeep.com
Texas News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • Texas
  • Houston
  • San Antonio
  • Dallas
  • Fort Worth
  • Austin
  • United States

Browsing Tag

Luxury Real Estate

39 posts
TTexas
Simone Biles in tears as she and Jonathan Owens sell lavish Texas home for up to $1.24M
Read More

Simone Biles in tears as she and Jonathan Owens sell lavish Texas home for up to $1.24M

  • October 23, 2026
Simone Biles broke down in tears as she said goodbye to her Texas home, where she had spent…
FFort Worth
Westlake's Philoxenia estate lists for record $27.75 million
Read More

Westlake’s Philoxenia estate lists for record $27.75 million

  • September 22, 2026
A European-inspired estate in Westlake just came on the market at a record-high asking price for a Tarrant…
HHouston
Buffalo and Houston are the next big landing spots for renters
Read More

Buffalo and Houston are the next big landing spots for renters

  • September 9, 2026
For-sale home prices refuse to budge, and it’s pushing an army of would-be buyers back into the rental…
SSan Antonio
Miller Creek Vista Ranch listed near San Antonio for $21.4M
Read More

Miller Creek Vista Ranch listed near San Antonio for $21.4M

  • August 10, 2026
A large live-water ranch — a type of property with a constantly flowing creek, spring, or river running…
AAustin
Stunning Hill Country ranch flows onto market for $21.4M
Read More

Stunning Hill Country ranch flows onto market for $21.4M

  • August 10, 2026
A large live-water ranch — a type of property with a constantly flowing creek, spring, or river running…
SSan Antonio
Buyers rush to live in community home to largest pool in the US
Read More

Buyers rush to live in community home to largest pool in the US

  • July 21, 2026
Buyers can’t get enough of the largest swimming pool in America — and it’s turning Florida’s newest master-planned…
FFort Worth
Dallas–Fort Worth's rents are falling — but some residents wouldn't feel relief for over 450 years
Read More

Dallas–Fort Worth’s rents are falling — but some residents wouldn’t feel relief for over 450 years

  • July 2, 2026
Dallas–Fort Worth, TX, has spent years adding apartments at a pace that’s pushed rents down 2.9% from a year earlier,…
SSan Antonio
San Antonio Spurs owner quietly expands Hawaii cattle ranch
Read More

San Antonio Spurs owner quietly expands Hawaii cattle ranch

  • June 19, 2026
The man behind the Spurs dynasty isn’t chasing another trophy. He’s chasing more grazing land in the middle…
DDallas
Trump's crackdown on H-1B visa abuse sends Dallas home prices down
Read More

Trump’s crackdown on H-1B visa abuse sends Dallas home prices down

  • June 6, 2026
President Trump’s H-1B clampdown mixed with mass tech layoffs is cooling the Texas suburbs, and other parts of…
DDallas
New home on Highland Park lot formerly owned by news exec tops D-FW listings
Read More

New home on Highland Park lot formerly owned by news exec tops D-FW listings

  • March 11, 2026
A newly constructed home on a site that used to belong to a Dallas news station executive was…
SSan Antonio
Entry-level mansions cost under $1M in San Antonio, Jacksonville, Atlanta, Chicago
Read More

Entry-level mansions cost under $1M in San Antonio, Jacksonville, Atlanta, Chicago

  • March 10, 2026
Beyond the red-hot luxury coastal and resort markets, a new wave of affordable luxury havens is emerging where a budget…
SSan Antonio
The price tag to by San Antonio Spur Tony Parker's mansion has dropped by nearly half
Read More

The price tag to by San Antonio Spur Tony Parker’s mansion has dropped by nearly half

  • March 6, 2026
Who knew it was so hard to find a buyer willing to drop $20 million on an NBA…
Texas News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com