Texas News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • Texas
  • Houston
  • San Antonio
  • Dallas
  • Fort Worth
  • Austin
  • United States
Texas News Beep | NewsBeep.com
Texas News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • Texas
  • Houston
  • San Antonio
  • Dallas
  • Fort Worth
  • Austin
  • United States

Browsing Tag

NBA basketball

113 posts
AAustin
Amen Thompson blocks Wembanyama in final second as the Rockets beat the Spurs 114-110 in Austin
Read More

Amen Thompson blocks Wembanyama in final second as the Rockets beat the Spurs 114-110 in Austin

  • October 24, 2026
http://www.bozemandailychronicle.com offers audio versions of articles using Instaread. Some words may be mispronounced. AUSTIN, Texas (AP) — Amen…
SSan Antonio
Houston heads to San Antonio for conference showdown
Read More

Houston heads to San Antonio for conference showdown

  • October 22, 2026
Houston Rockets (1-0, third in the Western Conference) vs. San Antonio Spurs (0-1, eighth in the Western Conference)…
SSan Antonio
San Antonio hosts Oklahoma City for season opener
Read More

San Antonio hosts Oklahoma City for season opener

  • October 19, 2026
Oklahoma City Thunder vs. San Antonio Spurs San Antonio; Tuesday, 9:30 p.m. EDT LINE: Spurs -2.5; over/under is…
DDallas
Dallas hosts Portland after Bueckers' 32-point game
Read More

Dallas hosts Portland after Bueckers’ 32-point game

  • August 24, 2026
Portland Fire (15-22, 6-11 Western Conference) at Dallas Wings (22-16, 9-9 Western Conference) Arlington, Texas; Tuesday, 8 p.m.…
SSan Antonio
The Knicks are NBA champions, after Brunson's 45 leads way to 94-90 win over Spurs
Read More

The Knicks are NBA champions, after Brunson’s 45 leads way to 94-90 win over Spurs

  • July 25, 2026
SAN ANTONIO (AP) — Jalen Brunson and the Comeback Knicks did it again. And now they’re the Champion…
SSan Antonio
Denver Nuggets trade 26th pick to San Antonio Spurs
Read More

Denver Nuggets trade 26th pick to San Antonio Spurs

  • June 27, 2026
The Nuggets were on the clock and elected against making a pick. Denver’s turn to select with the…
SSan Antonio
Denver Nuggets trade 26th pick to San Antonio Spurs
Read More

Denver Nuggets trade 26th pick to San Antonio Spurs

  • June 24, 2026
The Nuggets were on the clock and elected against making a pick. Denver’s turn to select with the…
DDallas
Mavericks hiring national champ coach Dusty May from Michigan, AP source says
Read More

Mavericks hiring national champ coach Dusty May from Michigan, AP source says

  • June 22, 2026
DALLAS (AP) — The Dallas Mavericks and Dusty May of national champion Michigan are finalizing a deal for…
SSan Antonio
New York Knicks fans celebrate in the streets after the Knicks won against the San Antonio Spurs to win the NBA Finals, on June 14, 2026, in New York.
Read More

Knicks’ championship: Celebrations marred by mayhem and violence

  • June 15, 2026
Around 2 a.m., a 17-year-old was shot near 42nd Street and Broadway, police said. Bystander video captured the…
SSan Antonio
A season of success for San Antonio ends in bitter disappointment, but the future is bright
Read More

A season of success for San Antonio ends in bitter disappointment, but the future is bright

  • June 14, 2026
SAN ANTONIO (AP) — As Devin Vassell reflected on what could have been for the San Antonio Spurs,…
SSan Antonio
Owen Wolff, Austin snap LAFC's 6-game win streak with 1-0 victory
Read More

Brunson and the Knicks look to clinch NBA Finals against San Antonio

  • June 12, 2026
New York Knicks (53-29, third in the Eastern Conference) vs. San Antonio Spurs (62-20, second in the Western…
SSan Antonio
Owen Wolff, Austin snap LAFC's 6-game win streak with 1-0 victory
Read More

New York hosts San Antonio with 2-1 series lead

  • June 9, 2026
San Antonio Spurs (62-20, second in the Western Conference) vs. New York Knicks (53-29, third in the Eastern…
Texas News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com