California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • California
  • Los Angeles
  • San Diego
  • San Jose
  • San Francisco
  • Fresno
  • United States
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
  • News Beep
  • California
  • Los Angeles
  • San Diego
  • San Jose
  • San Francisco
  • Fresno
  • United States

Browsing Category

Los Angeles

37269 posts
LLos Angeles
Cal State LA set to host midterms vote center Oct. 31 through Nov. 3
Read More

Cal State LA set to host midterms vote center Oct. 31 through Nov. 3

  • October 18, 2026
Cal State LA has been selected as a Los Angeles County Vote Center for the Nov. 3 general…
LLos Angeles
Mayoral candidate Raman was once a firm 'no' on the Olympics. She remains a skeptic
Read More

Mayoral candidate Raman was once a firm ‘no’ on the Olympics. She remains a skeptic

  • October 18, 2026
The next mayor of Los Angeles will preside over what many are calling the largest athletic event in…
LLos Angeles
Miley Cyrus honors Dolly Parton with emotional tribute at Hollywood Bowl
Read More

Miley Cyrus honors Dolly Parton with emotional tribute at Hollywood Bowl

  • October 18, 2026
Miley Cyrus paid an emotional tribute to her late godmother, Dolly Parton, during a performance at the Hollywood…
LLos Angeles
Breaking: New wildfire reported in Los Angeles County on Oct. 18
Read More

Breaking: New wildfire reported in Los Angeles County on Oct. 18

  • October 18, 2026
Updates on California wildfires. The creation of this content included the use of AI based on templates created,…
LLos Angeles
Viral 'camera-gate' controversy puts Los Angeles camera repair shop in spotlight
Read More

Viral ‘camera-gate’ controversy puts Los Angeles camera repair shop in spotlight

  • October 18, 2026
CHINATOWN, LOS ANGELES (KABC) — A dispute between a Los Angeles content creator and a Chinatown camera repair…
LLos Angeles
Bruins break tie in third, keep Kings winless
Read More

Bruins break tie in third, keep Kings winless

  • October 18, 2026
Pastrnak has 10 points (four goals, six assists) during his five-game streak. “We obviously didn’t have a good…
LLos Angeles
LADWP employee, 3 others charged in yearlong graffiti spree targeting iconic LA buildings
Read More

LADWP employee, 3 others charged in yearlong graffiti spree targeting iconic LA buildings

  • October 18, 2026
LA graffiti crew busted Four people have been charged with vandalizing multiple LA sky rises, documenting their crimes,…
LLos Angeles
Where to find the best takeout sushi in Los Angeles
Read More

Where to find the best takeout sushi in Los Angeles

  • October 18, 2026
So much grab-and-go sushi has an instantly recognizable stench. A sharp, sweet, slightly sulfurous aroma that involuntarily wrinkles…
LLos Angeles
Breaking: New wildfire reported in Los Angeles County on Oct. 17
Read More

Breaking: New wildfire reported in Los Angeles County on Oct. 17

  • October 18, 2026
Updates on California wildfires. The creation of this content included the use of AI based on templates created,…
LLos Angeles
LA Opera to Present Free 'Carmen' Simulcasts Saturday evening
Read More

LA Opera to Present Free ‘Carmen’ Simulcasts Saturday evening

  • October 18, 2026
LA Opera will offer free live simulcasts Saturday evening of its season-opening production of Georges Bizet’s “Carmen” at…
LLos Angeles
Weekend events on the Eastside of Los Angeles | Eastsider on the Go
Read More

Weekend events on the Eastside of Los Angeles | Eastsider on the Go

  • October 18, 2026
Start Your Weekend Here! A look at what’s going on around the Eastside this weekend — and your Eastside weather.…
LLos Angeles
Ty Dieffenbach shines for No. 12 UCLA in win over Wisconsin
Read More

Ty Dieffenbach shines for No. 12 UCLA in win over Wisconsin

  • October 18, 2026
Behind a standout performance from quarterback Ty Dieffenbach in his first UCLA start, the No. 12 Bruins defeated…
California News Beep | NewsBeep.com
www.newsbeep.com